2019 Idaho Waffle Cross Series

by Team Eastside Cycles      Updated: 2019-12-01 17:24:21


Master A 40-59 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 TURNER, Douglas 470961 Team Eastside Cycles 148 30 (1st) 28** (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 SHABER, Andrew 277784 Trek Boise 130 18 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 24** (4th) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th)
3 HARRIFF, David 484841 The Pony Shop 116 32 24 (4th) 28 (2nd) 17 (9th) 28 (2nd) 19 (7th)
4 KOHAGEN, Brian 457144 Bob's Bicycles 116 32 22 (5th) 24 (4th) 26 (3rd) 22 (5th) 22 (5th)
5 HARPER, Henry 81720 St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 94 54 20 (6th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 14** (12th) 22 (5th) 15 (11th)
6 GUSTAFSON, Steven 408290 Team Eastside 83 65 22 (5th) 19 (7th) 24 (4th) 18 (8th)
7 NELSON, Dale 307230 Extreme Endurance 62 86 26 (3rd) 20 (6th) 16 (10th)
8 HARRISON, David 15243 Independent 42 106 22 (5th) 20 (6th)
9 BOROFF, Shannon 517000 bicycleattorney.com 38 110 20 (6th) 18 (8th)
10 KIGER, Nathan 77119 Ravenna Capital Management 35 113 19 (7th) 16 (10th)
11 GANTER, Christopher 250770 Independent 30 118 30 (1st)
12 PRICE, Steven TEMP Roost Racing 30 118 30 (1st)
13 SCOTT, Matthew 50296 fietsmetslagroom 28 120 28 (2nd)
14 MCKENNA, Paul 23621 Meridian Cycles 27 121 1 (DNF) 26 (3rd)
15 GERHARDT, Michael 200646 Independent 24 124 24 (4th)
16 STREUBEL, Dan 518136 Peaked Sports 20 128 20 (6th)
17 STERLING, Rob TEMP Independent 17 131 17 (9th)
18 PERKINS, Ellis 27742 Upcycle Boise 15 133 15 (11th)
19 AKERS, Brandon 96007 Georges 1 147 1 (DNF)


Master B 40-49 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 GRILL, Scott 281320 Bicycle Heaven 146 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
2 YOUNG, Erik 476726 Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 138 8 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
3 FORD, Richard 542691 Team 10 Barrel 95 51 22 (5th) 24 (4th) 15 (11th) 18 (8th) 16 (10th)
4 PARROTT, Gary TEMP Hoppy Cycling Club 69 77 24 (4th) 26 (3rd) 19 (7th)
5 MORRA, Matthew 25110 Palouse Bicycle Racing 58 88 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
6 ELLER, James TEMP Team Heinous 50 96 26 (3rd) 24 (4th)
7 WARNOCK, Bryan 345250 TEC 48 98 26 (3rd) 22 (5th)
8 KENYON, Josh 401647 Roost Racing 44 102 24 (4th) 20 (6th)
9 ARMSTRONG, Jake 372864 Independent 41 105 22 (5th) 1 (DNF) 18 (8th)
10 CRESCENTI, Neil 253773 No team 37 109 22 (5th) 15 (11th)
11 RANEY, Patrick 209594 Unattatched 37 109 18 (8th) 19 (7th)
12 LINDSAY, Ryan 588046 Ada Pediatrics 36 110 19 (7th) 17 (9th)
13 BOWLDEN, Allen 576153 Team 10 Barrel 34 112 20 (6th) 14 (12th)
14 HOOKER, Chad TEMP Trapper Kings 33 113 19 (7th) 14 (12th)
15 GRANT, Neil TEMP Trapper Kings 31 115 18 (8th) 13 (13th)
16 PERKINS, Ellis 27742 Upcycle Boise 30 116 30 (1st)
17 GENDLER, Andrew 311461 Team Eastside Cycles 28 118 28 (2nd)
18 HUGHES, Corby 2876-2019 n/a 26 120 26 (3rd)
19 BEARD, Rob 292645 Eastside 24 122 24 (4th)
20 GARCIA, Cortino 510590 Team Reel Theatre 24 122 24 (4th)
21 STEYER, Michael TEMP Kinetic Cycles (Sacramento) 22 124 22 (5th)
22 KLAAS, Luke 558483 10 Barrel 22 124 22 (5th)
23 STANTON, Randy TEMP Yeeeehaw 20 126 20 (6th)
24 HANSON, Andrew 416595 Endurance Boise 20 126 20 (6th)
25 GLICK, Josh TEMP SOBX 20 126 20 (6th)
26 ROMINE, Josh 497845 Team 10 Barrel 19 127 19 (7th)
27 SWANK, Matthew 542827 None 17 129 17 (9th)
28 WILLIAMS, Brian 75591 Independent 17 129 17 (9th)
29 WYMAN, Lee TEMP Rolling H 16 130 16 (10th)
30 SHINN, Loren TEMP Roost Racing 13 133 13 (13th)
31 DIVIETRO, Matthew 551993 Independent 13 133 1 (DNF) 12 (14th)


Master B 50-59 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 STEARNS, Charles 213180 Bobs Bicycles 142 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
2 PETERSON, David 457466 STARS Racing 130 12 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 20** (6th)
3 BAKER, Brian 273585 Trek Boise/Broken Spoke Cycling 120 22 22 (5th) 22 (5th) 22 (5th) 24 (4th) 17** (9th) 30 (1st)
4 EMRY, Mark 588590 Hoppy Cycling Club 120 22 20 (6th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th) 19** (7th) 30 (1st) 22 (5th)
5 BEEBE, William 569152 Independent 118 24 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
6 TEETERS, John 538378 Team 10 Barrel 99 43 18 (8th) 20 (6th) 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 19 (7th) 17** (9th)
7 SHOWALTER, David 95160 St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost River 91 51 19 (7th) 19 (7th) 19 (7th) 18 (8th) 15** (11th) 16 (10th)
8 JONES, Erik 470281 EJFM 66 76 18 (8th) 17 (9th) 16 (10th) 15 (11th)
9 PURCELL, Mike 455435 N/A 61 81 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 19 (7th)
10 ROBERSON, Brian 567691 NA 52 90 28 (2nd) 24 (4th)
11 KIGER, Nathan 77119 Ravenna Capital Management 48 94 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
12 RICHTER, Tim 29786 LRC/SLSM 47 95 17 (9th) 16 (10th) 14 (12th)
13 BUCHANAN, Terry 53812 Work by Others 46 96 20 (6th) 26 (3rd)
14 DEBRULER, Lee 387211 Eastside Cycles 39 103 13 (13th) 14 (12th) 12 (14th)
15 HAWKS, Ellis TEMP Self 38 104 16 (10th) 11 (15th) 11 (15th)
16 MESSERSMITH, Kurt 94280 Team Upcycle 36 106 18 (8th) 18 (8th)
17 VOSK, Mike TEMP Beer and Waffles 29 113 17 (9th) 12 (14th)
18 CORRALES, Herberth 73808 Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 28 114 15 (11th) 13 (13th)
19 JOHNSON, Frank 218047 St. Luke's Sports Medicine 26 116 16 (10th) 10 (16th)
20 FIELD, John 364276 Denver Fit Loft 18 124 18 (8th)
21 BROWN, William TEMP Trapper Kings 15 127 15 (11th)
22 REILLY, Jim TEMP Trapper Kings 14 128 14 (12th)
23 LONG, mike 409324 Limelight - Sturtevants 14 128 14 (12th)
24 HARRIS, Mark 586212 Independent 13 129 13 (13th)
25 ABEL, Dan TEMP Independent 10 132 10 (16th)


Master Women 50+ (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 BAKER, Tiedji 273613 Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 150 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 FREY, Aileen 458914 Bucephalus 138 12 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
3 SMITH, Lori 220378 Social Security Pipeline 28 122 28 (2nd)
4 PETERSON, Luce 458127 Endurance Boise 26 124 26 (3rd)
5 ALEXANDER, Wendy 527584 Boise Velowomen 24 126 24 (4th)
6 MCGEE, Kara 577892 none 22 128 22 (5th)


Men Cat 4/5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men 4/5-4
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men 4/5-4
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men 4/5-4
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men 4/5-4
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men 4/5-4
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men 4/5-4
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 ZENTNER, Jacob 414945 Trek Boise 115 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 1 (DNF)
2 LEUENHAGEN, Nicholas 390801 BYRDS 102 13 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 26 (3rd)
3 LEISLE, Bryan 348442 Unattached 102 13 22 (5th) 17** (9th) 19 (7th) 19 (7th) 20 (6th) 22 (5th)
4 PETERSON, David 457466 STARS Racing 96 19 19 (7th) 17 (9th) 18 (8th) 22 (5th) 20 (6th)
5 FABER, Ryan 328664 Team Eastside Cycles 94 21 24 (4th) 24 (4th) 22 (5th) 24 (4th)
6 DURHAM, Micah 440121 Bobs Bicycles 94 21 19 (7th) 22 (5th) 18 (8th) 16 (10th) 19 (7th)
7 HALKA, Jeremy 545425 n/a 85 30 18 (8th) 14 (12th) 12** (14th) 17 (9th) 18 (8th) 18 (8th)
8 PETERSON, Tristan 471739 BYRDS 63 52 14 (12th) 8 (18th) 5 (21st) ** (28th) 24 (4th) 12 (14th)
9 HAMPTON, Carson 576194 Team UpCycle 60 55 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
10 BLACK, Michael 544494 Natural Grocers Cycling Team 60 55 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
11 PARKER, Steven 194712 BoiseCarbonRepair 60 55 17 (9th) 18 (8th) 13 (13th) 12 (14th)
12 WONG, Lance 407818 BYRDS 56 59 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
13 GUY, Jack 543012 High Desert Hustle 56 59 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
14 OLSON, Sean 588437 Therapeutic Associates 56 59 12 (14th) 12 (14th) 6 (20th) 4** (22nd) 16 (10th) 10 (16th)
15 SOUVENIR, Brandt 492721 University of Idaho 50 65 26 (3rd) 24 (4th)
16 WYMAN, Cody 521582 Rolling H 48 67 28 (2nd) 20 (6th)
17 BOROFF, Ben 517259 bicycleattorney.com 46 69 16 (10th) 4 (22nd) 9 (17th) 17 (9th)
18 NORRIS, Eli 508225 BYRDS 45 70 13 (13th) 10 (16th) 7 (19th) 6 (20th) 9 (17th)
19 ROSE, Jason 427588 Team 10 Barrel 41 74 9 (17th) 14 (12th) (26th) 1 (DNF) 17 (9th)
20 HANSON, Josiah 489812 BYRDS 40 75 20 (6th) 20 (6th)
21 ALLEN, Scott 471780 Emde Sports 36 79 22 (5th) 14 (12th)
22 DOWNEY, Chris 564201 Trek Boise 35 80 16 (10th) 11 (15th) 1 (DNF) 7 (19th)
23 WALLINGFORD, Gregory 567685 Bobs-Bicycles 35 80 20 (6th) 15 (11th)
24 ARMSTRONG, Jake 372864 Chicken Fat 33 82 19 (7th) 14 (12th)
25 WONG, Ethan 405351 BYRDS 32 83 16 (10th) 16 (10th)
26 STEYER, Zachary TEMP Barney Racing 31 84 13 (13th) 10 (16th) 8 (18th)
27 HAIRSTON, Colton 588942 BYRDS 28 87 15 (11th) 13 (13th)
28 DAGOSTINO, Kevin 541248 CTS 26 89 26 (3rd)
29 DEANDA, Tomas 579427 BYRDS 26 89 8 (18th) 8 (18th) 10 (16th)
30 JOYCE, Peter 310064 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 23 92 7 (19th) 13 (13th) 3 (23rd)
31 COX, Zach 527092 Team 10 Barrel 23 92 (27th) 15 (11th) 8 (18th)
32 PALMER, Donald TEMP Donald Palmer 18 97 15 (11th) 3 (23rd)
33 DEBENEDETTI, Gregory 766531 BYRDS 17 98 9 (17th) 6 (20th) 2 (24th) (29th)
34 BOROFF, Zach 582824 bicycleattorney.com 16 99 7 (19th) (26th) 9 (17th)
35 STEYER, Michael TEMP Kinetic Cycles (Sacramento) 15 100 15 (11th)
36 QUAST, Chris 424750 Bearded Monkey Racing 15 100 15 (11th)
37 HARRIS, Ryan 553978 Team Reel 14 101 1 (25th) 13 (13th)
38 KIRK, Mason 589065 Run Brave 14 101 14 (12th)
39 BOROFF, Joe 588537 bicycleattorney.com 13 102 5 (21st) (27th) 8 (18th)
40 STRAUB, Davis 390797 Oz Report 13 102 11 (15th) 2 (24th)
41 CULLINANE, William TEMP Independent 12 103 12 (14th)
42 BOWLDEN, Allen 576153 Team 10 Barrel 11 104 11 (15th)
43 SMITH, elias 569178 BYRDS 11 104 6 (20th) 5 (21st) (35th)
44 WALCHLE, Luke 589008 River Group Real Estate 11 104 11 (15th) (33rd)
45 HUGHES, Corby 2876-2019 N/A 11 104 11 (15th)
46 STEYER, Zach TEMP Independent 11 104 11 (15th)
47 CRESCENTI, Neil 253773 Jive Turkey 10 105 10 (16th)
48 LLOYD, Owen 18113974 Independent 10 105 10 (16th)
49 WYMAN, Lee TEMP Rolling H 9 106 9 (17th)
50 BOMBER, Paul TEMP Independent 7 108 7 (19th)
51 BOROFF, Peter 589160 bicycleattorney.com 7 108 7 (19th)
52 MILAN, Elek TEMP Post 6 109 6 (20th)
53 WALTER, Gerald TEMP Independent 6 109 6 (20th)
54 KUNTZ, Robert 521394 Palouse Bicycle Racing (PBR) 5 110 3 (23rd) 2 (24th)
55 FISHER, David 570139 None 5 110 5 (21st)
56 HECHT, Alex 486765 High Desert Hustle 5 110 5 (21st)
57 PROBST, Rowen 569747 Independent 4 111 4 (22nd) (36th)
58 WALCHLE, Luke TEMP Independent 4 111 4 (22nd)
59 FERIANSYAH, Dhaulagiri 523371 University of Idaho Vandal Cycling 1 114 1 (25th) (37th)
60 DAME, TAYLOR TEMP Independent 1 114 1 (DNF)
61 ALLEN, Scott 417780 Emde Sports 1 114 1 (DNF)


Men Masters 60+ (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 NICHOL, troy 293460 george's cycles 148 30 (1st) 28** (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
2 FREY, Scott 414337 Bucephalus 130 18 22** (5th) 24 (4th) 28 (2nd) 24 (4th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
3 THORSTROM, Russell 187144 Trek Boise 88 60 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
4 JOYCE, Peter 310064 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 76 72 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th)
5 ANCHONDO, Joe 313690 Vertical Earth 54 94 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
6 STRAUB, Davis 390797 Oz Report 46 102 24 (4th) 22 (5th)
7 WALLINGFORD, Brian ONE DAY Independent 26 122 26 (3rd)
8 WALKER, bob 48931 Bountiful Mazda Racing 26 122 26 (3rd)
9 FREY, Aileen 458914 Bucephalus 24 124 24 (4th)
10 FORWOOD, Scott 589902 Team Jesus 22 126 22 (5th)


Women Cat 1/2 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 GRIFFIN, Shae 489296 Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 146 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 MEGALE, Anna 438607 Trek Cyclocross Collective 60 86 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
3 JORGENSON, Nicole 282858 High Desert Hustle 56 90 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
4 OLDENBURG, Jordyn 488780 BYRDS 26 120 26 (3rd)


Women Cat 3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 MORRA, Erin 381503 Team Digest Health Boise VeloWomen 124 24 (4th) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 20** (6th) 28 (2nd) 22 (5th)
2 BARNES, Keri 518095 Team Digestive health Boisevelowomen 124 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 22** (5th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th) 26 (3rd)
3 POWELL, Nekane 555007 BYRDS 114 10 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
4 PETERSON, Mahika 470335 BYRDS 114 10 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
5 HARRIS, Erin 392960 Team Upcycle p/b St Alohonsus Medical Center 96 28 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
6 OLDENBURG, Jordyn 488780 BYRDS 60 64 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
7 SCOTT, Samantha 556156 Rage Cycling Team 56 68 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
8 RAMSDELL, Heather 526212 Team Upcycle 24 100 24 (4th)


Women Cat 4/5 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Women-1
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Women-1
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 HARRELL, Alena 542830 . 132 30 (1st) 24 (4th) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 24 (4th)
2 ANDREE, Janet 554851 Boise Velowomen 104 28 24 (4th) 26 (3rd) 16** (10th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 17 (9th)
3 GUY, Kathryn 568323 Boise Velowomen 96 36 28 (2nd) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd) 20 (6th)
4 SCOTT, Veronica 570844 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 90 42 30 (1st) 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 18 (8th)
5 DIVIETRO, Caroline 544214 BYRDS Cycling 86 46 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
6 MIILLER, Hana 567688 Saint Alphonsus 79 53 26 (3rd) 1 (DNF) 24 (4th) 28 (2nd)
7 HENDRICKS, Nicole 529179 Boise Velowomen 71 61 28 (2nd) 19 (7th) 24 (4th)
8 PFEIFFER, Amelia 576223 Team Upcycle 60 72 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
9 BEARD, Alexandria 567714 BYRDS 56 76 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
10 MILAN, Liesl 518433 Team 10 Barrel 48 84 26 (3rd) 22 (5th)
11 GRANBERG, Rachel 544994 none 39 93 20 (6th) 19 (7th)
12 BEEBE, Tessa 557223 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 38 94 18 (8th) 20 (6th)
13 MYERS, Ava 557335 BYRDS 36 96 17 (9th) 19 (7th)
14 KOLESAR, Lisa 368826 Boise Velowomen 32 100 15 (11th) 17 (9th)
15 SMITH, Pearl 574474 BYRDS 24 108 24 (4th)
16 JERGENSON, Becky 579302 Boise Velowomen 22 110 22 (5th)
17 HILTON, Julia TEMP Independent 22 110 22 (5th)
18 REED, April 567678 Shoulder Clinic of Idaho 18 114 18 (8th)
19 PETERSON, Luce 458127 Endurance Boise 16 116 16 (10th)
20 GRUNKE, Jessica 460684 Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 16 116 16 (10th)
21 ABEL, Ashley TEMP Independent 15 117 15 (11th)
22 MULDER, Jill 467421 N/A 14 118 14 (12th)


Men Cat 1/2 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 BOSCH, Sawyer 488020 High Desert Hustle 148 26** (3rd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 KECK, Gabriel 181890 Mercedes p/b George’s Cycles 115 33 19 (7th) 26 (3rd) 22 (5th) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd)
3 HUGHES, John 495761 High Desert Hustle 108 40 28 (2nd) 24 (4th) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
4 BOLEN, Cory 310662 Team Eastside Cycles 105 43 19 (7th) 18 (8th) 20 (6th) 1** (DNF) 20 (6th) 28 (2nd)
5 MEGALE, Ian 203143 Team UpCycle p/b Saint Alphonsus 87 61 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 19 (7th) 26 (3rd)
6 WILLIAMS, Kelton 456241 COLL CX 87 61 22 (5th) 17 (9th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
7 SCHROEDER, Allan 488272 High Desert Hustle 60 88 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
8 BUCHANAN, Brayden 285748 Hup United 51 97 22 (5th) 28 (2nd) 1 (DNF)
9 SEVERANCE, Spencer 408195 BYRDS Cycling 48 100 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
10 SIRTOLI, Jordan 497841 Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 44 104 24 (4th) 20 (6th)
11 HARTRICH, Caiden 568970 Independent 34 114 18 (8th) 16 (10th)
12 EARL, Liam 251347 Colorado Mesa University 26 122 26 (3rd)
13 STUART, Christopher 163558 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 26 122 26 (3rd)
14 PIERCE, Nathan 493057 Independent 19 129 19 (7th)
15 BOROFF, Shannon 517000 bicycleattorney.com 17 131 17 (9th)
16 MEGALE, Anna 438607 Trek Cyclocross Collective 15 133 15 (11th)
17 MORRA, Brian 288069 Mommy 14 134 14 (12th)


Men Cat 3 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men 1/2/3 and Master A-3
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 CHAPMAN, Jordan 525114 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 136 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 24 (4th)
2 YOUELL, Jonathan 265679 Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 100 36 30 (1st) 26 (3rd) 22 (5th) 22 (5th)
3 SMITH, Garret 488261 IND 87 49 20 (6th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th) 19 (7th)
4 ALLRED, Clay 521999 University of Idaho 68 68 24 (4th) 22 (5th) 22 (5th)
5 FRANKLIN, Adam 519191 Team 10 Barrel 67 69 20 (6th) 15 (11th) 16 (10th) 16 (10th)
6 SIRTOLI, Jordan 497841 Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 60 76 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
7 GUY, Jack 543012 High Desert Hustle 59 77 22 (5th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th)
8 HUGHES, John 495761 High Desert Hustle 58 78 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
9 KLEIN, Joshua 380774 Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 51 85 16 (10th) 17 (9th) 18 (8th)
10 SMITH, Stafford TEMP CANADA 50 86 15 (11th) 20 (6th) 15 (11th)
11 MEGALE, Anna 438607 Trek Cyclocross Collective 37 99 17 (9th) 20 (6th)
12 MONTEITH, Joshua 227069 Team Upcycle 30 106 30 (1st)
13 STROUD, Nick 390786 Old Town Bikes 28 108 28 (2nd)
14 LOMAS, Benjamim 438181 BYRDS 28 108 28 (2nd)
15 JONES, Jackson 533266 Independent 26 110 26 (3rd)
16 ROLOFF, James 347032 Summit Bike Club 26 110 26 (3rd)
17 MARTINEK, Alexander 417375 Independent 26 110 26 (3rd)
18 BLACK, Michael 544494 UpCycle 24 112 24 (4th)
19 PEARSON, Marc 322044 Team Upcycle 20 116 20 (6th)
20 WONG, Lance 407818 BYRDS 19 117 19 (7th)
21 PATRICK, Craig 523332 Independent 18 118 18 (8th)
22 BJORNSON, Kevon 497152 N/A 17 119 17 (9th)


Men Single Speed (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Dec 01, 2019
Top 25
2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 30, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 03, 2019
Top 25
2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Nov 02, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 06, 2019
Top 25
2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-Men Master B and SS-2
Oct 05, 2019
Top 25
1 COLEMAN, Luke 503386 High Desert Hustle 146 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 JONES, Tristan 431316 Donger Mfg 116 30 20 (6th) 24 (4th) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 22 (5th)
3 MCKENNA, Christian 371578 Meridian Cycles 106 40 24 (4th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
4 BOROFF, Shannon 517000 bicycleattorney.com 80 66 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
5 HECHT, Alex 486765 High Desert Hustle 77 69 20 (6th) 19 (7th) 20 (6th) 18 (8th)
6 GRIFFIN, Shae 489296 Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 68 78 22 (5th) 24 (4th) 22 (5th)
7 ZUBER, Eric 282852 Team Eastside Cycles 58 88 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
8 LEE, Nicholas 333238 George’s Cycles State St p/b Equality in Sixlets 56 90 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
9 STROUD, Nick 390786 Old Town Bikes 48 98 30 (1st) 18 (8th)
10 COBB, Troy TEMP K-EDGE 48 98 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
11 PHIPPS, Alex 204050 Twisted Turtle Racing 41 105 22 (5th) 19 (7th)
12 WINSTON, Joseph 367529 Independent 41 105 22 (5th) 19 (7th)
13 HAMPTON, Jake 362066 Donger Mfg 39 107 19 (7th) 20 (6th)
14 HATAB, Will TEMP JUST ME 26 120 26 (3rd)
15 HARDER, Cole TEMP Independent 22 124 22 (5th)
16 CONOVER, Scott 487882 Independent 20 126 20 (6th)
17 LEWIS, Kyle TEMP N2 Packaging Systems 20 126 20 (6th)
18 WILDER, Patrick TEMP Independent 18 128 18 (8th)
19 HECHT, Alex 486865 High Desert Hustle 17 129 17 (9th)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 5 scores.

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:30282624222019181716
11-20:1514131211109876
21-25:54321
DNF:1
  • 2019-10-05 2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY Women r1
  • 2019-10-05 2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY Men Master B and SS r2
  • 2019-10-05 2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY Men 1_2_3 and Master A r3
  • 2019-10-05 2019 Waffle Cross SATURDAY Men 4_5 r4
  • 2019-10-06 2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY Women r1
  • 2019-10-06 2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY Men Master B and SS r2
  • 2019-10-06 2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY Men 1_2_3 and Master A r3
  • 2019-10-06 2019 Waffle Cross SUNDAY Men 4_5 r4
  • 2019-11-02 2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY Women r1
  • 2019-11-02 2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY Men Master B and SS r2
  • 2019-11-02 2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY Men 1_2_3 and Master A r3
  • 2019-11-02 2019 Turkey Cross SATURDAY Men 4_5 r4
  • 2019-11-03 2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY Women r1
  • 2019-11-03 2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY Men Master B and SS r2
  • 2019-11-03 2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY Men 1_2_3 and Master A r3
  • 2019-11-03 2019 Turkey Cross SUNDAY Men 4_5 r4
  • 2019-11-30 2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY Women r1
  • 2019-11-30 2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY Men 1_2_3 and Master A r3
  • 2019-11-30 2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY Men 4_5 r4
  • 2019-11-30 2019 Kringle Cross SATURDAY Men Master B and SS r2
  • 2019-12-01 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY Men 1_2_3 and Master A r3
  • 2019-12-01 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY Men 4_5 r4
  • 2019-12-01 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY Men Master B and SS r2
  • 2019-12-01 2019 Kringle Cross SUNDAY Women r1


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd then 3rd place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr