2017 Idaho Waffle Cross Series

by Idaho Waffle Cross


Men Cat 1/2 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-3
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-3
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-3
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-3
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 SCHROEDER, Allan 488272 Project AKA 118 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 22** (5th) 30 (1st)
2 GANTER, Chris 250770 Rolf Prima 116 2 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28** (2nd)
3 BOSCH, Sawyer 488020 Project AKA 102 16 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 26 (3rd)
4 KECK, Gabriel 181890 Mercedes p/b Georges 73 45 1 (DNF) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th)


Men Cat 3 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-3
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-3
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-3
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-3
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 CONOVER, Scott 487882 Team UpCycle Boise 114 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 15** (11th)
2 KOHAGEN, Brian 457144 Rolling H 83 31 17** (9th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 26 (3rd) 20 (6th)
3 MCKENNA, Christian 371578 Donger 60 54 18 (8th) 24 (4th) 18 (8th)
4 MICHELETTI, Daniel 487796 Team 10 Barrel 60 54 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 18 (8th)
5 PARKER, Steven 194712 Me 42 72 14 (12th) 17 (9th) 11 (15th)


Men Cat 4/5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-1
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-1
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-1
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 ARMSTRONG, Jake 372864 76 13 (13th) 15 (11th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
2 MODICA, Mike 522456 None 73 3 19 (7th) 24 (4th) 30 (1st)
3 BJORNSON, Kevon 497152 Team 10Barrel 71 5 12 (14th) 11 (15th) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd)
4 KLAAS, Luke 1-day 70 6 18 (8th) 22 (5th) 30 (1st)
5 MCFARLIN, Jake 503982 State St Georges 70 6 15 (11th) 17 (9th) 11** (15th) 20 (6th) 18 (8th)
6 FRANKLIN, Adam 519191 10 Barrel 66 10 9 (17th) 14 (12th) 15 (11th) 28 (2nd)
7 WYMAN, Cody 521582 Rolling H Cycles 64 12 16 (10th) 9 (17th) 17 (9th) 22 (5th)
8 HECHT, Alex 486765 Project AKA 57 19 5** (21st) 12 (14th) 17 (9th) 14 (12th) 14 (12th)
9 HARTMAN, Joseph 1-day Me 53 23 13 (13th) 18 (8th) 22 (5th)
10 GUY, Jack 543012 n/a 52 24 14 (12th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 1 (DNF)
11 CARTER, Scott 457923 Donger Mfg. 41 35 1 (27th) 10 (16th) 15 (11th) 15 (11th)
12 PETERSON, David 457466 Xtreme Endurance 38 38 8 (18th) 14 (12th) 16 (10th)
13 FREY, Scott 414337 na 30 46 2** (24th) 7 (19th) 8 (18th) 9 (17th) 6 (20th)
14 WYMAN, Lee 528727 Rolling H Cycles 28 48 5 (21st) 1 (25th) 12 (14th) 10 (16th)
15 DEBRULER, Lee 387211 Eastside 17 59 1** (37th) 2 (24th) 4 (22nd) 6 (20th) 5 (21st)
16 HUNTER, James 247284 Elko Velo 7 69 1 (30th) 1 (26th) 5 (21st)
17 SLOAN, Rob 449382 None 7 69 1 (44th) 2 (24th) 4 (22nd)


Masters Men 40+ (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-2
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 THORSTROM, Russell 187144 Team UpCycle 102 30 (1st) 24 (4th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
2 ELDER, Jason 401730 Team UpCycle 92 10 18 (8th) 20 (6th) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
3 GUSTAFSON, Steven 109480 Team Eastside Cycles 87 15 19 (7th) 20 (6th) 17** (9th) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd)
4 TURNER, Douglas 470961 Team 10 Barrel 84 18 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
5 GERHARDT, Mike 200646 Tacos, waffles and beer make me happy 77 25 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 19 (7th)
6 GREEN, Matt 329224 Eastside Cycles 52 50 17 (9th) 19 (7th) 16 (10th)
7 JACKSON, Kirk 492484 Kirk Jackson 50 52 12 (14th) 17 (9th) 9 (17th) 12 (14th)
8 HARPER, Henry 81720 St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 45 57 15 (11th) 1 (DNF) 13 (13th) 1** (DNF) 16 (10th)
9 FLYNN, Justin 541792 None 40 62 13 (13th) 12 (14th) 15 (11th)


Masters Men 50+ (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-2
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 MILLER, Ron 24340 Broken Spoke 118 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 BURKE, Robert 117240 Team Eastside Cycles 116 2 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26** (3rd) 28 (2nd)
3 GRILL, Scott 281320 Just me 108 10 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 26** (3rd)
4 BROWN, Rich 142236 St Luke’s Orthopaedics/LRC 90 28 22 (5th) 24 (4th) 22 (5th) 22 (5th)
5 NICHOLES, KEVIN 270871 Endurance Boise 75 43 19 (7th) 20 (6th) 13** (13th) 18 (8th) 18 (8th)
6 NELSON, Dale 307230 Xtreme Endurance 74 44 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
7 WHEAT, weston 272740 Hoppy Cycling 72 46 17 (9th) 18 (8th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 16** (10th)
8 JONES, Erik 470281 Self 70 48 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 16 (10th) 17 (9th)
9 BAKER, Brian 273585 Broken Spoke 61 57 19 (7th) 22 (5th) 20 (6th)
10 BLANKENSHIP, Jarred 355986 Team Bob's Bicycles 51 67 20 (6th) 15 (11th) 16 (10th)
11 ERMAN, Laird 492483 45 73 16 (10th) 17 (9th) 12 (14th)
12 MASON, Stephen 257941 Bell Real Estate Cycling 36 82 14 (12th) 8 (18th) 14 (12th)


Women Cat 1/2 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-2
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 MEGALE, Anna 438607 90 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
2 NEARY, Kaitlin 393971 86 4 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)


Women Cat 3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-2
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 CARTER, Nadine 435079 Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 110 24** (4th) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
2 WINEMAN, Trisha 488319 Boise VeloWomen 106 4 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
3 GRIFFIN, Shae 489296 Kelson Bikes 88 22 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
4 MORRA, Erin 381503 Team Digestive Health Boise Velowomen 88 22 19** (7th) 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 24 (4th) 22 (5th)
5 BARNES, Keri 518095 Team Digestive Health Boise Velowomen 74 36 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)


Women Cat 4 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY-2
Dec 02, 2017
Top 25
1 FREY, Aileen 458914 na 110 24** (4th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 26 (3rd)
2 GRAD, Rebekah 543237 NA 102 8 19** (7th) 24 (4th) 22 (5th) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
3 MILAN, Liesl 518433 Team 10 Barrel 86 24 26 (3rd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
4 HARRELL, Alena 542830 . 85 25 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 16** (10th) 26 (3rd) 22 (5th)
5 ELLWEIN, Tracy 433288 St Lukes Sports Medicine 76 34 22 (5th) 20 (6th) 17 (9th) 1** (DNF) 17 (9th)
6 ELDER, Kimberley 396700 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 60 50 16 (10th) 26 (3rd) 18 (8th)
7 KOLESAR, Lisa 368826 Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 59 51 17 (9th) 22 (5th) 20 (6th)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 4 scores.

Participants completing fewer than 3 events are not shown.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:30282624222019181716
11-20:1514131211109876
21-25:54321
Participation:1
DNF:1
  • 2017-10-07 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY r1
  • 2017-10-07 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY r2
  • 2017-10-07 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY r3
  • 2017-10-08 2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY r1
  • 2017-10-08 2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY r2
  • 2017-10-08 2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY r3
  • 2017-11-04 2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY r1
  • 2017-11-04 2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY r2
  • 2017-11-04 2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY r3
  • 2017-11-05 2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY r1
  • 2017-11-05 2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY r2
  • 2017-11-05 2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY r3
  • 2017-12-02 2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY r1
  • 2017-12-02 2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY r2
  • 2017-12-02 2017 Kringle Cross SATURDAY r3


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr