2017 Idaho Waffle Cross Series

by Idaho Waffle Cross


Men Cat 1/2 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-3
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-3
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-3
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
1 GANTER, Chris 250770 Rolf Prima 116 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
2 SCHROEDER, Allan 488272 Project AKA 110 6 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 22 (5th)
3 BOSCH, Sawyer 488020 Project AKA 76 40 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th)
4 KECK, Gabriel 181890 Mercedes p/b Georges 73 43 1 (DNF) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd) 24 (4th)
5 MEGALE, Ian 243143 48 68 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
6 REUTER, John annual 42 74 22 (5th) 20 (6th)
7 HERTEL, Daniel 396453 RACEPACE 39 77 17 (9th) 22 (5th)
8 COOLEY, Daniel 115500 38 78 19 (7th) 19 (7th)
9 MITCHELL, Shawn 24621 TEAM UPCYCLE 34 82 16 (10th) 18 (8th)
10 BOSCH, Sawyer Project AKA 28 88 28 (2nd)
11 MITCHELL, Shawn TEAM UPCYCLE 26 90 26 (3rd)
12 PRICE, Steven 366291 20 96 20 (6th)
13 WALKER, Brad 354812 18 98 18 (8th)
14 SCOTT, Mathew 50296 18 98 1 (DNF) 17 (9th)
15 WALKER, Brad 352812 16 100 16 (10th)
16 BOLEN, Cory 1-day Team Eastside Cycles 15 101 15 (11th)


Men Cat 3 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-3
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-3
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-3
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
1 CONOVER, Scott 487882 Team UpCycle Boise 114 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd)
2 KOHAGEN, Brian 457144 Rolling H 80 34 17 (9th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 26 (3rd)
3 WILLIAMS, Kelton 456241 Kelson 60 54 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
4 MCKENNA, Christian 371578 Donger 60 54 18 (8th) 24 (4th) 18 (8th)
5 MEXIA, Moses 99715 58 56 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
6 COLEMAN, Luke 503386 HiFi Sound Cycling Components 48 66 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
7 MICHELETTI, Daniel 487796 Team 10 Barrel 42 72 20 (6th) 22 (5th)
8 BURTON, Michael 381562 40 74 20 (6th) 20 (6th)
9 PARKER, Steven 194712 Me 31 83 14 (12th) 17 (9th)
10 SHIFLET, Paul 374574 30 84 13 (13th) 17 (9th)
11 SMITH, Garret 488261 Team 10 Barrel 26 88 26 (3rd)
12 YOUELL, Jonathan 265679 26 88 26 (3rd)
13 GIBBS, Gus annual 26 88 26 (3rd)
14 BIGGERSTAFF, Ben 24 90 24 (4th)
15 MCDONAGH, Thomas 417132 BYRDS 22 92 22 (5th)
16 GONZALEZ, Antonio 227355 22 92 22 (5th)
17 COOPER, Chip 455669 Sol Web Solutions 22 92 22 (5th)
18 GOEDDERTZ, John 13492 19 95 19 (7th)
19 TURNER, Douglas 470961 19 95 19 (7th)
20 IRISH, Hayden 493300 Broken Spoke 16 98 16 (10th)
21 MEGALE, Anna 438607 16 98 16 (10th)
22 JONES, Tristan 431316 16 98 16 (10th)
23 MASON, Stephen 257941 Bell Real Estate Cycling 15 99 15 (11th)
24 PHIPPS, Alex 1-day Knobby Tires/SICX 15 99 15 (11th)


Men Cat 4/5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-1
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-1
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
1 ARMSTRONG, Jake 372864 76 13 (13th) 15 (11th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
2 MODICA, Mike 522456 None 73 3 19 (7th) 24 (4th) 30 (1st)
3 BJORNSON, Kevon 497152 Team 10Barrel 71 5 12 (14th) 11 (15th) 22 (5th) 26 (3rd)
4 KLAAS, Luke 1-day 70 6 18 (8th) 22 (5th) 30 (1st)
5 MCFARLIN, Jake 503982 State St Georges 63 13 15 (11th) 17 (9th) 11 (15th) 20 (6th)
6 COLEMAN, Luke 503386 60 16 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
7 YOUELL, Jonathan 265679 54 22 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
8 HARTMAN, Joseph 1-day Me 53 23 13 (13th) 18 (8th) 22 (5th)
9 GUY, Jack 543012 n/a 51 25 14 (12th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th)
10 ELDER, Jason 401730 Team UpCycle 50 26 24 (4th) 26 (3rd)
11 HECHT, Alex 486765 Project AKA 48 28 5 (21st) 12 (14th) 17 (9th) 14 (12th)
12 WYMAN, Cody 521582 Rolling H Cycles 42 34 16 (10th) 9 (17th) 17 (9th)
13 KLEIN, Joshua 380774 39 37 20 (6th) 19 (7th)
14 FRANKLIN, Adam 519191 10 Barrel 38 38 9 (17th) 14 (12th) 15 (11th)
15 HUDSON, Derek 306504 None 29 47 13 (13th) 16 (10th)
16 HATAB, Will 1-day George's Cycles State Street 28 48 28 (2nd)
17 BENTZ, Brandon 405095 Brass Monkeys 28 48 28 (2nd)
18 GIBBS, Gus annual 28 48 28 (2nd)
19 JONES, Jackson Byrds 26 50 26 (3rd)
20 FREY, Scott 414337 na 26 50 2 (24th) 7 (19th) 8 (18th) 9 (17th)
21 CARTER, Scott 457923 Donger Mfg. 26 50 1 (27th) 10 (16th) 15 (11th)
22 SWANK, Matthew 542827 25 51 6 (20th) 19 (7th)
23 HAMPTON, Jake 362066 22 54 22 (5th)
24 PETERSON, David 457466 22 54 8 (18th) 14 (12th)
25 HOCKLANDER, Brent 457501 Hock Cycling 20 56 20 (6th)
26 HITAB, will 1-day 20 56 20 (6th)
27 COBB, troy 1-day Georges Cycling State St. 18 58 18 (8th)
28 WYMAN, Lee 528727 Rolling H Cycles 18 58 5 (21st) 1 (25th) 12 (14th)
29 MALONEY, Moses 407347 17 59 17 (9th)
30 SWANK, Mathew 542827 16 60 16 (10th)
31 CODY, Dawson 1-day 16 60 16 (10th)
32 STERMITZ, matthew " James" 493156 16 60 7 (19th) 9 (17th)
33 CLYDES, Dale 1-day 13 63 13 (13th)
34 DEBRULER, Lee 387211 Eastside 13 63 1 (37th) 2 (24th) 4 (22nd) 6 (20th)
35 MCDONAGH, James 470648 BYRDS 12 64 12 (14th)
36 ALLEN, Brian 1-day George's Cycles State Street 11 65 11 (15th)
37 JACOBSON, Taylor 1-day 11 65 11 (15th)
38 GRIFFIN, Daniel 1-day Kelson Bikes 10 66 10 (16th)
39 LOMAS, Benjamim 438181 BYRDS 10 66 10 (16th)
40 HALKA, Jeremy 1-day None 10 66 3 (23rd) 7 (19th)
41 HUSKEY, bryan 17241 10 66 10 (16th)
42 ROSE, Zachary 400021 9 67 1 (28th) 8 (18th)
43 ANDERSON, Dave 150033 Kelson-TCI 8 68 8 (18th)
44 HURLEY, Pat 507990 N/A 8 68 1 (29th) 7 (19th)
45 HUNTER, James 247284 Elko Velo 7 69 1 (30th) 1 (26th) 5 (21st)
46 SPIEGEL, Kevin 197579 7 69 1 (36th) 6 (20th)
47 OROS, Antonio 18750 BYRDS 6 70 6 (20th)
48 WONG, Ethan 405351 BYRDS 5 71 5 (21st)
49 OPLT, Doug 455364 5 71 4 (22nd) 1 (DNF)
50 SANDOVAL, Miguel 1-day 10 10barrel 4 72 4 (22nd)
51 NELSON, Phillip 543531 4 72 4 (22nd)
52 WILSON, Thomas 1-day George's Cycles State Street 4 72 1 (25th) 3 (23rd)
53 COX, Zach 527092 Team 10 Barrel 4 72 1 (25th) 3 (23rd)
54 HARTMEN, Joseph 1-day 3 73 3 (23rd)
55 SLOAN, Rob 449382 None 3 73 1 (44th) 2 (24th)
56 HANSON, Josiah 489812 BYRDS 2 74 2 (24th)
57 STRAUB, Davis 390797 2 74 1 (41st) 1 (28th)
58 CISSNEY, Braden 477929 2 74 1 (42nd) 1 (27th)
59 ANDERSON, Sam 1-day Kelson-TCI 1 75 1 (25th)
60 FORD, Marty 1-day 1 75 1 (26th)
61 RODRIGUEZ, adrian 1-day Myself 1 75 1 (27th)
62 GILBERT, Frank 1-day State Street Georges 1 75 1 (DNF)
63 TATE, Sam 496970 byrds 1 75 1 (26th)
64 LEUENHAGEN, Nicholas 390801 BYRDS 1 75 1 (27th)
65 PECK, Ryan 544259 Dreamwreckers 1 75 1 (28th)
66 WONG, Lance 407818 BYRDS 1 75 1 (29th)
67 ARNELL, Weston 310971 N/A 1 75 1 (30th)
68 NORRIS, Eli 508225 Byrds 1 75 1 (31st)
69 JOYCE, Peter 310064 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1 75 1 (32nd)
70 PETZ, Chris 518325 Team 10 Barrel 1 75 1 (33rd)
71 HAWKS, Ellis None 1 75 1 (34th)
72 WYNALEK, Bob 153870 Contender 1 75 1 (35th)
73 GONZALEZ, Rafael 457702 None 1 75 1 (36th)
74 CHAFFIN, Steve 1-day Wild Rockies Racing 1 75 1 (37th)
75 PETERSON, Tristan 471739 1 75 1 (38th)
76 ZESATI, David 1-day 1 75 1 (29th)
77 KROGEN, Gregory 1-day 1 75 1 (26th)
78 BROWN, Derek 259999 1 75 1 (31st)
79 ROSE, Jason 427588 1 75 1 (32nd)
80 MARKOWITZ, Dan 1-day 1 75 1 (33rd)
81 SMITH, Jeff 519444 1 75 1 (34th)
82 NELSON, Philip 543541 1 75 1 (35th)
83 MERCURIO, Frank 70973 1 75 1 (38th)
84 CASEY, Sawyer 1-day 1 75 1 (39th)
85 KYLE, Gary 148013 1 75 1 (40th)
86 HAWKS, Joseph 1-day 1 75 1 (43rd)
87 HAWKS, Ellis 1-day None 1 75 1 (45th)
88 SHINN, Loren 1-day 1 75 1 (46th)
89 DOUGAL, Harrison 1-day None 1 75 1 (47th)
90 RUSSINGER, Darren 1-day NA 1 75 1 (48th)


Masters Men 40+ (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
1 THORSTROM, Russell 187144 Team UpCycle 102 30 (1st) 24 (4th) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
2 GUSTAFSON, Steven 109480 Team Eatsside 78 24 19 (7th) 20 (6th) 17 (9th) 22 (5th)
3 GERHARDT, Mike 200646 Tacos, waffles and beer make me happy 77 25 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 19 (7th)
4 ELDER, Jason 401730 Team UpCycle 64 38 18 (8th) 20 (6th) 26 (3rd)
5 ACKERS, Brandon 1-day 56 46 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
6 WILDER, Patrick 217971 56 46 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
7 TURNER, Douglas 470961 Team 10 Barrel 54 48 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
8 GREEN, Matt 329224 Eastside Cycles 52 50 17 (9th) 19 (7th) 16 (10th)
9 MEXIA, Moses 99715 BMXICAN 46 56 18 (8th) 28 (2nd)
10 GOEDDERTZ, John 13492 The Garage 42 60 22 (5th) 20 (6th)
11 YOUNG, Erik 476726 Team UpCycle 40 62 18 (8th) 22 (5th)
12 FLYNN, Justin 541792 None 40 62 13 (13th) 12 (14th) 15 (11th)
13 JACKSON, Kirk 492484 Kirk Jackson 38 64 12 (14th) 17 (9th) 9 (17th)
14 GENDLER, Andrew 311461 Eastside cycles 33 69 16 (10th) 17 (9th)
15 HARPER, Henry 81720 St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 30 72 15 (11th) 1 (DNF) 13 (13th) 1 (DNF)
16 FORD, Richard 542691 Ontario Road Bikers 29 73 16 (10th) 13 (13th)
17 BURTON, Michael 381562 28 74 28 (2nd)
18 BURTON, Michael 24 78 24 (4th)
19 FEIDER, Joe 225112 22 80 22 (5th)
20 LI, Andrew 488843 20 82 20 (6th)
21 TONGIER, Cameron 108094 HiFi Sound Cycling Components 19 83 19 (7th)
22 FREI, jeremy 379885 eastside cycles 18 84 18 (8th)
23 ARCHIBALD, ALEX 1-day 16 86 16 (10th)
24 BEARD, Rob 292645 Team Eastside Cycles 15 87 15 (11th)
25 TOUSSAINT, Dien 1-day Sturtevants Limelight Bike team 14 88 14 (12th)
26 FAUGHT, David 518933 14 88 14 (12th)
27 TEETERS, John 538378 14 88 14 (12th)
28 GARCIA, Cortino 510590 Gryphon Private Wealth 11 91 11 (15th)
29 LAMER, Chad 1-day 11 91 11 (15th)
30 HANSON, Andrew 416595 none 10 92 10 (16th)
31 HIGLEY, Jerimiah 1-day 8 94 8 (18th)
32 HIATT, David 30711 1 101 1 (DNF)


Masters Men 50+ (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
1 BURKE, Robert 117240 Team Eastside Cycles 114 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
2 GRILL, Scott 281320 Scott Grill 108 6 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 28 (2nd)
3 MILLER, Ron 24340 Broken Spoke 88 26 28 (2nd) 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
4 NELSON, Dale 307230 Xtreme Endurance 74 40 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
5 WHEAT, weston 272740 Hoppy Cycling 72 42 17 (9th) 18 (8th) 18 (8th) 19 (7th)
6 NICHOLES, KEVIN 270871 Endurance Boise 70 44 19 (7th) 20 (6th) 13 (13th) 18 (8th)
7 BROWN, Rich 142236 St. Lukes sports medicine/LRC 68 46 22 (5th) 24 (4th) 22 (5th)
8 JONES, Erik 470281 Self 53 61 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 16 (10th)
9 BLANKENSHIP, Jarred 355986 Team Bob's Bicycles 51 63 20 (6th) 15 (11th) 16 (10th)
10 STERLING, rob 1-day 46 68 24 (4th) 22 (5th)
11 ERMAN, Laird 492483 45 69 16 (10th) 17 (9th) 12 (14th)
12 BAKER, Brian 273585 41 73 19 (7th) 22 (5th)
13 MASON, Stephen 257941 Bell Real Estate Cycling 36 78 14 (12th) 8 (18th) 14 (12th)
14 REMICK, Scott 302452 cycle therapy 20 94 20 (6th)
15 STERLING, Bob 1-day 20 94 20 (6th)
16 JOHNSON, Frank 218047 St. Luke's Sports Medicine 17 97 17 (9th)
17 HUNTER, James 247284 Elko Velo 17 97 17 (9th)
18 LONG, mike 409324 St Lukes 15 99 15 (11th)
19 SWANSON, Ben 375197 15 99 15 (11th)
20 JOYCE, Peter 310064 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 14 100 14 (12th)
21 MCDONAGH, Matthew 289774 Xtreme Endurance 11 103 11 (15th)
22 BJORNSON, Brent 1-day 10 104 10 (16th)
23 MONDIN, Greg 402568 Broken Spoke Cycling 10 104 1 (DNF) 9 (17th)


Women Cat 1/2 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
1 NEARY, Kaitlin 393971 86 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
2 MEGALE, Anna 438607 60 26 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
3 JORGENSON, Nicole 282858 52 34 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)


Women Cat 3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
1 CARTER, Nadine 435079 Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWomen 106 24 (4th) 28 (2nd) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd)
2 GRIFFIN, Shae 489296 Kelson Bikes 88 18 30 (1st) 30 (1st) 28 (2nd)
3 MORRA, Erin 381503 Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWomen 85 21 19 (7th) 20 (6th) 22 (5th) 24 (4th)
4 WINEMAN, Trisha 488319 Boise VeloWomen 80 26 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 26 (3rd)
5 BARNES, Keri 518095 Team Digestive Health Boise Velowomen 74 32 26 (3rd) 24 (4th) 24 (4th)
6 SCHWARTZ, Tiffany 487563 P-Town/3B Yoga/Euclid Timber 60 46 30 (1st) 30 (1st)
7 SPIEGEL, Kelsey 359574 44 62 22 (5th) 22 (5th)
8 HARRIS, Erin 392970 Team UpCycle 20 86 20 (6th)
9 ANDERSON, JoAnne 218335 20 86 20 (6th)


Women Cat 4 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY-2
Oct 07, 2017
Top 25
2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY-2
Nov 04, 2017
Top 25
2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 25
1 FREY, Aileen 458914 na 108 24 (4th) 28 (2nd) 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
2 GRAD, Rebekah 543237 NA 93 15 19 (7th) 24 (4th) 22 (5th) 28 (2nd)
3 HARRELL, Alena 542830 . 79 29 18 (8th) 19 (7th) 16 (10th) 26 (3rd)
4 ELLWEIN, Tracy 433288 St Lukes Sports Medicine 60 48 22 (5th) 20 (6th) 17 (9th) 1 (DNF)
5 KOLESAR, Lisa 368826 Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 59 49 17 (9th) 22 (5th) 20 (6th)
6 SELANDER, Allyson 417094 BYRDS 58 50 28 (2nd) 30 (1st)
7 MILAN, Liesl 518433 56 52 26 (3rd) 30 (1st)
8 ELDER, Kimberley 396700 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 42 66 16 (10th) 26 (3rd)
9 HILL, Heather 210627 George's Cycles/Twenty20 42 66 18 (8th) 24 (4th)
10 HENDRICKS, Nicole 529179 Team 10 Barrel 37 71 15 (11th) 22 (5th)
11 EDWARDS, Christine 424340 33 75 15 (11th) 18 (8th)
12 MALONEY, Kayleigh 456045 BYRDS 30 78 30 (1st)
13 GRUNKE, Jessica 460684 Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 29 79 13 (13th) 16 (10th)
14 PFANNMULLER, Kloe 428855 BYRDS 28 80 28 (2nd)
15 WYMAN, Jessica 1-day Rolling H Ladies 28 80 10 (16th) 18 (8th)
16 BOND, Laura 399411 Team Digestive Health Boise Velowomen 25 83 11 (15th) 14 (12th)
17 JEROME, Keri 1-day 24 84 24 (4th)
18 PETERSON, Mahika 470335 BYRDS 20 88 20 (6th)
19 ROTH, Candice 1-day George's cycles 20 88 20 (6th)
20 SHUE, Jessica 1-day 19 89 19 (7th)
21 KOLESAR, Lisa Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 19 89 19 (7th)
22 WALLIN, Christine 1-day 17 91 17 (9th)
23 GUY, Katherine 1-day 15 93 15 (11th)
24 HUDSON, Kayla 455081 Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 14 94 13 (13th) 1 (DNF)
25 COATS, Christina 1-day 14 94 14 (12th)
26 COLEMAN, Bethany 1-day 14 94 14 (12th)
27 DIVIETRO, Caroline 544214 BYRDS 12 96 12 (14th)
28 BROWN, Christy 457828 12 96 12 (14th)
29 SECRIST, An 509548 BYRDS 11 97 11 (15th)
30 HOLLINGSWORT, Jaime 471035 10 98 10 (16th)

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:30282624222019181716
11-20:1514131211109876
21-25:54321
Participation:1
DNF:1
  • 2017-10-07 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY r1
  • 2017-10-07 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY r2
  • 2017-10-07 2017 Waffle Cross SATURDAY r3
  • 2017-10-08 2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY r1
  • 2017-10-08 2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY r2
  • 2017-10-08 2017 Waffle Cross SUNDAY r3
  • 2017-11-04 2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY r1
  • 2017-11-04 2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY r2
  • 2017-11-04 2017 Turkey Cross SATURDAY r3
  • 2017-11-05 2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY r1
  • 2017-11-05 2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY r2
  • 2017-11-05 2017 Turkey Cross SUNDAY r3


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr